Startseite
  Über...
  Archiv
  Liebe
  Freunde
  Zitate
  Lyrics
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt
 



  Freunde
    d-jenny
    reject
    terra-x
    - mehr Freunde



http://myblog.de/erazorx

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





Hier kommen jetzt nach und nach ein paar Songtexte rein, deren Text bestimmte Phasen aus meinem Leben entweder sehr gut beschreiben oder die direkt mit bestimmten Momenten oder Erlebnissen aus diesem zu tun haben.

Ich werde bei den Kommentaren zu diesen Texten nicht sehr genau sein, finden sich doch entsprechende Personen schnell in gepostetem Songtext wieder, oder wissen welcher Moment damit gemeint ist.

 


 Dieser Song markiert den Anfang vom Ende einer doch wirklich schönen Zeit die leider schon so schnell wieder vorbei war.

Aber wie man sieht heisst es doch Gory und nicht Glory. was mir eine bestimmte Person immer weiß machen wollte.

Blood on the risers

He was just a rookie trooper and he surely shook with fright
He checked off his equipment and made sure his pack was tight;
He had to sit and listen to those awful engines roar,
"You ain't gonna jump no more!"
(CHORUS)
Gory, gory, what a helluva way to die,
Gory, gory, what a helluva way to die,
Gory, gory, what a helluva way to die,
He ain't gonna jump no more!
"Is everybody happy?" cried the Sergeant looking up,
Our Hero feebly answered "Yes," and then they stood him up;
He jumped into the icy blast, his static line unhooked,
And he ain't gonna jump no more.
(CHORUS)
He counted long, he counted loud, he waited for the shock,
He felt the wind, he felt the cold, he felt the awful drop,
The silk from his reserve spilled out and wrapped around his legs,
And he ain't gonna jump no more.
(CHORUS)
The risers swung around his neck, connectors cracked his dome,
Suspension lines were tied in knots around his skinny bones;
The canopy became his shroud; he hurtled to the ground.
And he ain't gonna jump no more.
(CHORUS)
The days he'd lived and loved and laughed kept running through his mind,
He thought about the girl back home, the one he'd left behind;
He thought about the medicos and wondered what they'd find,
And he ain't gonna jump no more.
(CHORUS)
The ambulance was on the spot, the jeeps were running wild,
The medics jumped and screamed with glee, rolled up their sleeves and smiled,
For it had been a week or more since last a 'chute had failed,
And he ain't gonna jump no more.
(CHORUS)
He hit the ground, the sound was "Splat," his blood went spurting high,
His comrades then were heard to say: "A helluva way to die!"
He lay there rolling round in the welter of his gore,
And he ain't gonna jump no more.
(CHORUS)
There was blood upon the risers, there were brains upon the chute,
Intestines were a'dangling from his Paratrooper suit,
He was a mess; they picked him up, and poured him from his boots,
And he ain't gonna jump no more
(CHORUS -- slowly, solemnly)
Gory, gory, what a helluva way to die,
Gory, gory, what a helluva way to die,
Gory, gory, what a helluva way to die,
He ain't gonna jump no more!

Hier mal ein tolles EMO-Lied für alle die vorhaben 2006 noch ihr eigenes Ableben zu inszenieren.
Ich habs jedenfalls net vor
So schnell bekommt mich keiner klein 
 Suicide is Painless

Through early morning fog I see

visions of the things to be

the pains that are withheld for me

I realize and I can see...

[REFRAIN]:

that suicide is painless

It brings on many changes

and I can take or leave it if I please.

I try to find a way to make

all our little joys relate

without that ever-present hate

but now I know that it's too late, and...

[REFRAIN]

The game of life is hard to play

I'm gonna lose it anyway

The losing card I'll someday lay

so this is all I have to say.

[REFRAIN]

The only way to win is cheat

And lay it down before I'm beat

and to another give my seat

for that's the only painless feat.

[REFRAIN]

The sword of time will pierce our skins

It doesn't hurt when it begins

But as it works its way on in

The pain grows stronger...watch it grin, but...

[REFRAIN]

A brave man once requested me

to answer questions that are key

is it to be or not to be

and I replied 'oh why ask me?'

[REFRAIN]

'Cause suicide is painless

it brings on many changes

and I can take or leave it if I please.

...and you can do the same thing if you please.

 

Und nun eine schöne Ballade deren Text mir unheimlich gefällt und der soviel aussagt.

Rihanna - Unfaithful

[Intro:]

Story of my life
Searching for the right
But it keeps avoiding me
Sorrow in my soul
because it seems that wrong,
really loves my company

[Verse 1:]
He's more than a man
And this is more than love
The reason that the sky is blue
The clouds are rollin' in
Because I'm gone again
And to him I just can't be true

[Refrain:]
And I know that he knows I'm unfaithful
And it kills him inside
To know that I am happy with some other guy
I can see him dyin'

[Chorus:]
I don't wanna do this anymore
I don't wanna be the reason why
Everytime I walk out the door
I see him die a little more inside
I don't wanna hurt him anymore
I don't wanna take away his life
I don't wanna be...a murderer

[Verse 2:]
I feel it in the air
As I'm doin' my hair
Preparing for another date
A kiss upon my cheek
As he reluctantly
Asks if I'm gonna be out late
I say I won't be long
Just hangin' with the girls
A lie I didn't have to tell
Because we both know
Where I'm about to go
And we know it very well

[Refrain:]
'Cause I know that he knows I'm unfaithful
And it kills him inside
To know that I am happy with some other guy
I can see him dyin'

[Chorus:]
I don't wanna do this anymore
I don't wanna be the reason why
Everytime I walk out the door
I see him die a little more inside
And I don't wanna hurt him anymore
I don't wanna take away his life
I don't wanna be...a murderer

[Bridge:]
Our love ... his trust
I might as well take a gun
And put it to his head
Get it over with
I don't wanna do this...anymore

woaoaoao...anymore

[Chorus:]
I don't wanna do this anymore
I don't wanna be the reason why
And everytime I walk out the door
I see him die a little more inside
And I don't wanna hurt him anymore
I don't wanna take away his life
I don't wanna be...a murderer

...a murderer
No no no no
Yeah yeah yeah



Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung